To see, hear, or print the .nwc files, get the free NoteWorthy Viewer here.
    last update: 27 Feb 2011



also known as
Cypriano de Rore
Born: 1515 or 1516 in Ronse, Flanders
(Renaix, Belg.)
Died: between September 11
and September 20, 1565 in Parma, Italy
Cipriano de Rore
(details coming "soon")
For more complete information, please see
- - the Wiki article - - the CPDL article - - the WIMA article - -

A short selection of his work is below...
Titlesecularsacredavailable in
Ancor che col partire x NWC or MIDI
Beato mi direi x NWC or MIDI
Ben qui si mostra il ciel x NWC or MIDI
Calami Sonum Ferentes x NWC or MIDI
Datemi pace x NWC or MIDI


If you are viewing a simple page rather than a framed website, please click HOME to see the full website.