To see, hear, or print the .nwc files, get the free NoteWorthy Viewer here.
    last update: 24 Jul 2013



also known as
Juan de Fermoselle
Juan del Enzina

Born: 12 Jul 1468 near Salamance, Spain
Died: late 1529 or early 1530 in León, Spain
(final illness Dec 1529;
will presented 14 Jan 1530)
Juan del Encina
(details coming "soon")
For more complete information, please see
- - the Wiki article - - the CPDL article - - the WIMA article - -

A short selection of his work is below...
Titlesecularsacredavailable in
Ay que non hay! x NWC or MIDI
Congoxa más que cruel x NWC or MIDI
¡Cucu, cucu! x NWC or MIDI
Daca, bailemos x NWC or MIDI
Fata la parte x NWC or MIDI
Levante, Pascual, levante x NWC or MIDI
No se puede llamar x NWC or MIDI
Partistes os mis amores x NWC or MIDI
Pues que jamás olvidaros x NWC or MIDI
¿Qu'es de ti, desconsolado? x NWC or MIDI
Romerico tú que vienes x NWC or MIDI
Todos los bienes del mundo x NWC or MIDI


If you are viewing a simple page rather than a framed website, please click HOME to see the full website.